Observations of Λ b 0  → ΛK +π− and Λ b 0  → ΛK + K − decays and searches for other Λ b 0 and Ξ b 0 decays to Λh + h′− final states

(2016) [Preprint]

Page(s): ii, 22 Seiten : Diagramme, Tabellen

Authors

Selected Authors

LHCb Collaboration
Dorigo, Mirco
Voß, Christian
Bifani, Simone
Bettler, Marc-Olivier

Other Authors

Head, Timothy
Stracka, Simone
Storaci, Barbara
Shcheglov, Yury
Stenyakin, Oleg
Vesterinen, Mika
Hennessy, Karol
Hussain, Nazim
Eklund, Lars
Karbach, Moritz
Morello, Michael Joseph
Fiorini, Massimiliano
Jaeger, Andreas
Clemencic, Marco
Rangel, Murilo
Mussini, Manuel
Xie, Yuehong
Hicheur, Adlčne
Sarti, Alessio
Milanes, Diego Alejandro
Palombo, Fernando
Rinnert, Kurt
Rotondo, Marcello
Sciascia, Barbara
Santovetti, Emanuele
Tourneur, Stephane
Malde, Sneha
Lefčvre, Regis
Kreps, Michal
Amerio, Silvia
Latham, Thomas
Back, John
Polci, Francesco
Rama, Matteo
Cenci, Riccardo
John, Malcolm
Snoek, Hella
Simi, Gabriele
Oyanguren, Maria Aranzazu
Andreotti, Mirco
Mancinelli, Giampiero
Spradlin, Patrick
Pappagallo, Marco
Zhang, Liming
Gershon, Timothy
Dalseno, Jeremy
Ukleja, Artur
Neri, Nicola
Pugatch, Valery
Rademacker, Jonas
Robbe, Patrick
Tonelli, Diego
Charles, Matthew
Maciuc, Florin
Manca, Giulia
Koppenburg, Patrick
Egede, Ulrik
Adinolfi, Marco
Ajaltouni, Ziad
Alkhazov, Georgy
Amato, Sandra
Artuso, Marina
Barlow, Roger
Bay, Aurelio
Bedeschi, Franco
Bediaga, Ignacio
Bernet, Roland
Blanc, Frédéric
Blusk, Steven
Bocci, Valerio
Bowcock, Themistocles
Bozzi, Concezio
Calabrese, Roberto
Cardini, Alessandro
Casse, Gianluigi
Cattaneo, Marco
Shekhtman, Lev
Clarke, Peter
Dzhelyadin, Rustem
Easo, Sajan
Eisenhardt, Stephan
Fontanelli, Flavio
Gandelman, Miriam
Gaspar, Clara
Ghez, Philippe
Graugés, Eugeni
Graziani, Giacomo
Harnew, Neville
Hulsbergen, Wouter
Hutchcroft, David
Idzik, Marek
Joram, Christian
Kurek, Krzysztof
Lafferty, George
Lazzeroni, Cristina
Lees, Jean-Pierre
Leflat, Alexander
Leroy, Olivier
Lesiak, Tadeusz
Lindner, Rolf
Lucchesi, Donatella
Luppi, Eleonora
Lusiani, Alberto
Machefert, Frederic
McNulty, Ronan
Meadows, Brian
Merk, Marcel
Morandin, Mauro
Mountain, Raymond
Nandakumar, Raja
Oldeman, Rudolf
Onderwater, Gerco
Palano, Antimo
Passaleva, Giovanni
Patel, Girish
Patrignani, Claudia
Perret, Pascal
Petrolini, Alessandro
Polycarpo, Erica
Punzi, Giovanni
Raven, Gerhard
Ricciardi, Stefania
Schmelling, Michael
Schune, Marie Helene
Shears, Tara
Sokoloff, Michael
Spaan, Bernhard
Straumann, Ulrich
Teubert, Frederic
Tisserand, Vincent
Uwer, Ulrich
Waldi, Roland
Walsh, John
Websdale, David
Williams, Mark Richard James
Wilson, Fergus
Wislicki, Wojciech
Wormser, Guy
Nasteva, Irina
Lefrançois, Jacques
Martinelli, Maurizio
Jawahery, Abolhassan
Playfer, Stephen
Derkach, Denis
Serrano, Justine
Ward, David
Marks, Jörg
Watson, Nigel
Gambetta, Silvia
Schneider, Olivier
Garrido, Lluis
Soler, Paul
Parkes, Christopher
Carson, Laurence
Alexander, Michael
Stone, Sheldon
Skwarnicki, Tomasz
Nakada, Tatsuya
Schopper, Andreas
Pellegrino, Antonio
Bertolin, Alessandro
Galli, Domenico
Gibson, Valerie
Poluektov, Anton
Sergi, Antonino
Collazuol, Gianmaria
Kenyon, Ian
Müller, Katharina
Obraztsov, Vladimir
Gersabeck, Marco
Appleby, Robert
Muheim, Franz
Adeva, Bernardo
Shapkin, Mikhail
Yushchenko, Oleg
Minard, Marie-Noelle
Berezhnoy, Alexander
Parker, William
Sagidova, Naylya
Baldini, Wander
Zhelezov, Alexey
Manning, Peter Michael
Mapelli, Alessandro
Marchand, Jean François
Penso, Gianni
Patel, Mitesh
Esen, Sevda
Kenzie, Matthew
Kucewicz, Wojciech
Gomes, Alvaro
Gao, Yuanning
Liu, Bo
Qian, Wenbin
Yang, Zhenwei
Zhang, Yanxi
Decamp, Daniel
Pietrzyk, Boleslaw
Deschamps, Olivier
Henrard, Pierre
Monteil, Stephane
Niess, Valentin
Alessio, Federico
Aslanides, Elie
Cogan, Julien
Khanji, Basem
Tsaregorodtsev, Andrei
Barsuk, Sergey
He, Jibo
Viaud, Benoit
Kruse, Florian
Wishahi, Julian
Popov, Dmitry
Bachmann, Sebastian
Blouw, Johan
Färber, Christian
Krokovny, Pavel
Linn, Christian
Schiller, Manuel
Stahl, Sascha
Britsch, Markward
Farry, Stephen
Ilten, Philip
Mathe, Zoltan
Carbone, Angelo
Marconi, Umberto
Perazzini, Stefano
Vagnoni, Vincenzo
Valenti, Giovanni
Bonivento, Walter
Cadeddu, Sandro
Dettori, Francesco
Lai, Adriano
Saitta, Biagio
Vecchi, Stefania
Bizzeti, Andrea
Frosini, Maddalena
Veltri, Michele
Bencivenni, Giovanni
Campana, Pierluigi
Lanfranchi, Gaia
Calvi, Marta
Matteuzzi, Clara
Carboni, Giovanni
Satta, Alessia
Auriemma, Giulio
Martellotti, Giuseppe
Pinci, Davide
Santacesaria, Roberta
Satriano, Celestina
Aaij, Roel
Belyaev, Ivan
Jans, Eddy
Serra, Nicola
Tuning, Niels
Ketel, Tjeerd
Kucharczyk, Marcin
Morawski, Piotr
Witek, Mariusz
Szumlak, Tomasz
Szczekowski, Marek
Grecu, Alexandru
Popovici, Bogdan
Stoica, Sabin
Maev, Oleg
Egorychev, Victor
Golutvin, Andrey
Kvaratskheliya, Tengiz
Savrina, Darya
Semennikov, Alexander
Shevchenko, Vladimir
Nikitin, Nikolay
Filippov, Sergey
Gushchin, Evgeny
Kravchuk, Leonid
Mazurov, Alexander
Bondar, Alexander
Guz, Yury
Gascon, David
Romanovsky, Vladimir
Albrecht, Johannes
Buytaert, Jan
Charpentier, Philippe
Palutan, Matteo
Cardinale, Roberta
Closier, Joel
Collins, Paula
Corti, Gloria
Dijkstra, Hans
Forty, Roger
Frei, Christoph
Gligorov, V. V.
Gys, Thierry
Jacobsson, Richard
Jost, Beat
Lacarrere, Daniel
Neufeld, Niko
Panman, Jacob
Ruf, Thomas
Schmidt, Burkhard
Schwemmer, Rainer
Shapoval, Illya
Stagni, Federico
Thomas, Eric
Wyllie, Kenneth
Amhis, Yasmine
Haefeli, Guido
Needham, Matthew
Potterat, Cédric
Tran, Minh Tâm
Frank, Markus
Bursche, Albert
Steinkamp, Olaf
Tobin, Mark
Vollhardt, Achim
Dovbnya, Anatoliy
Raniuk, Iurii
Okhrimenko, Oleksandr
Coombes, Matthew
Naik, Paras
Voong, David
Cliff, Harry
Haines, Susan
Jones, Christopher
Golubkov, Dmitry
Wotton, Stephen
Whitehead, Mark
Williams, Matthew
Papanestis, Antonios
Thomas, Christopher
Cowan, Greig
Currie, Robert
Fitzpatrick, Conor
Borghi, Silvia
Blake, Thomas
Shires, Alexander
Soomro, Fatima
Contu, Andrea
Gandini, Paolo
Johnson, Daniel
Wilkinson, Guy
Coco, Victor
Gui, Bin
Wang, Jianchun
Göbel, Carla
Sciubba, Adalberto
Hamilton, Brian
Grünberg, Oliver
Dey, Biplab
Smith, Eluned
Massafferri, André
Akar, Simon
Price, Joseph David
Gallorini, Stefano
Barschel, Colin
Britton, Thomas
Meissner, Marco
Zhong, Liang
Falabella, Antonio
Eidelman, Semen
Cogneras, Eric
Rodrigues, Eduardo
Petridis, Konstantinos
Vorobyev, Alexey
Bondar, Nikolay
Velthuis, Jaap
Artamonov, Alexander
Sun, Liang
Matev, Rosen
Ali, Suvayu
Archilli, Flavio
Barter, William
Beddow, John
Benson, Sean
David, Pieter
Deckenhoff, Mirko
Dordei, Francesca
Dziurda, Agnieszka
Dzyuba, Alexey
Ekelhof, Robert
Elsasser, Christian
Fontana, Marianna
Hadjivasiliou, Christos
Haen, Christophe
Harrison, Jonathan
Kandybei, Sergii
Karacson, Matthias
Komarov, Ilya
Koopman, Rose
Kreplin, Katharina
Kudryavtsev, Vasily
Lambert, Dean
Lopes, Jose
Muster, Bastien
Nguyen, Anh Duc
Nikodem, Thomas
Ogilvy, Stephen
Owen, Patrick
Prisciandaro, Jessica
Seyfert, Paul
Straticiuc, Mihai
Swientek, Stefan
Tournefier, Edwige
Vieira, Daniel
Vorobyev, Vitaly
Wright, Simon
Yuan, Xuhao
Zangoli, Maria
Williams, Mike
Smith, Mark
Novoselov, Alexey
Benton, Jack
Bird, Thomas
Cauet, Christophe
Chrzaszcz, Marcin
Ciezarek, Gregory
Cook, Andrew
Couturier, Benjamin
Roiser, Stefan
Schlupp, Maximilian
Anderlini, Lucio
Baesso, Clarissa
Craik, Daniel Charles
Cunliffe, Samuel
Gersabeck, Evelina
Hall, Samuel
Harnew, Samuel
Hill, Donal
Hoballah, Mostafa
McCarthy, James
Schindler, Heinrich
Souza, Daniel
Tolk, Siim
Tsopelas, Panagiotis
Veneziano, Giovanni
Wallace, Ronan
Zavertyaev, Mikhail
Jalocha, Pawel
Marino, Pietro
Trabelsi, Karim
Brodzicka, Jolanta
Wallace, Charlotte
Li, Yiming
Andrews, Jason
Baalouch, Marouen
Badalov, Alexey
Batozskaya, Varvara
Borsato, Martino
Bowen, Espen Eie
Cheung, Shu-Faye
Coquereau, Samuel
Davis, Adam
Déléage, Nicolas
Durante, Paolo
Eitschberger, Ulrich
Ferguson, Dianne
Fiore, Marco
Fu, Jinlin
Furfaro, Emiliano
Gianě, Sebastiana
Giubega, Lavinia-Helena
Griffith, Peter
Grillo, Lucia
Heß, Miriam
Henry, Louis
Hombach, Christoph
Kanso, Walaa
Kelsey, Matthew
Khurewathanakul, Chitsanu
Klaver, Suzanne
Langhans, Benedikt
Leverington, Blake
Longstaff, Iain
Luo, Haofei
Lupton, Oliver
Maratas, Jan
McCann, Michael
McNab, Andrew
Meier, Frank
Mordŕ, Alessandro
Neubert, Sebastian
Tellarini, Giulia
Niet, Ramon
Tomassetti, Luca
Pearce, Alex
Pescatore, Luca
Tresch, Marco
Ustyuzhanin, Andrey
Polyakov, Ivan
Vallier, Alexis
Popov, Alexander
Pritchard, Adrian
Prouve, Claire
Rachwal, Bartolomiej
Reichert, Stefanie
Rodrigues, Ana Barbara
Sirendi, Marek
Wimberley, Jack
Skidmore, Nicola
Smith, Jackson
Stevenson, Scott
Zhokhov, Anatoly
Sutcliffe, William
Syropoulos, Vasileios
Beaucourt, Leo
Dreimanis, Karlis
Cassina, Lorenzo
Dujany, Giulio
Ely, Scott
Evans, Hannah Mary
Chen, Shanzhen
Farley, Nathanael
Gavardi, Laura
Gotti, Claudio
Han, Xiaoxue
Jurik, Nathan
Klimaszewski, Konrad
Likhomanenko, Tatiana
Lionetto, Federica
Malinin, Alexander
Morris, Adam Benjamin
Pappalardo, Luciano
Pistone, Alessandro
Price, Eugenia
Richards, Sophie
Rihl, Mariana
Saunders, Daniel Martin
Stahl, Marian
Sridharan, Srikanth
An, Liupan
Battista, Vincenzo
Evans, Timothy
Capriotti, Lorenzo
Neuner, Max
Fay, Robert
Otto, Adam
Firlej, Miroslaw
Carniti, Paolo
Fiutowski, Tomasz
Cavallero, Giovanni
Wilkinson, Michael
Cogoni, Violetta
Gazzoni, Giulio
Cojocariu, Lucian
Corvo, Marco
Graverini, Elena
Crocombe, Andrew
Dean, Cameron Thomas
Humair, Thibaud
Karodia, Sarah
Kolpin, Michael
Quagliani, Renato
Lupato, Anna
Redi, Federico
Mauri, Andrea
Maurin, Brice
Moron, Jakub
Sestini, Lorenzo
Swientek, Krzysztof
Trisovic, Ana
Vacca, Claudia
Xu, Zhirui
Braun, Svende
Bel, Lennaert
Birnkraut, Alex
Ferrari, Fabio
Gerick, David
Mathad, Abhijit
Kecke, Matthieu
Mitzel, Dominik Stefan
Müller, Janine
Müller, Vanessa
Petruzzo, Marco
Poikela, Tuomas
Schmelzer, Timon
Tekampe, Tobias
Weiden, Andreas
Burr, Christopher
Dungs, Kevin
Forshaw, Dean Charles
Hushchyn, Mikhail
Khairullin, Egor
Renaudin, Victor
Traill, Murdo
Chefdeville, Maximilien
Zhukov, Valery
Heister, Arno
De Miranda, Jussara M.
dos Reis, Alberto C.
Vieites Diaz, Maria
Sanchez Mayordomo, Carlos
Abellán Beteta, Carlos
Alvarez Cartelle, Paula
Alves Jr., Antonio Augusto
Aquines Gutierrez, Osvaldo
d'Argent, Philippe
Ben-Haim, Eli
van Beuzekom, Martinus
Calvo Gomez, Miriam
Campora Perez, Daniel
Carvalho Akiba, Kazuyoshi
Castillo Garcia, Lucia
Cid Vidal, Xabier
Comerma-Montells, Albert
Cruz Torres, Melissa Maria
D'Ambrosio, Carmelo
Dall'Occo, Elena
De Aguiar Francisco, Oscar
De Bruyn, Kristof
De Capua, Stefano
De Cian, Michel
De Paula, Leandro
De Simone, Patrizia
Del Buono, Luigi
Di Canto, Angelo
Di Ruscio, Francesco
Dosil Suárez, Alvaro
El Rifai, Ibrahim
Fernandez Albor, Victor
Ferreira Rodrigues, Fernando
Ferro-Luzzi, Massimiliano
Gallas Torreira, Abraham
García Pardińas, Julián
Garra Tico, Jordi
Grabalosa Gándara, Marc
Graciani Diaz, Ricardo
Granado Cardoso, Luis Alberto
Hansmann-Menzemer, Stephanie
Hernando Morata, Jose Angel
van Herwijnen, Eric
Le Gac, Renaud
van Leerdam, Jeroen
Lemos Cid, Edgar
Lucio Martinez, Miriam
Marin Benito, Carla
Martinez Santos, Diego
Martinez Vidal, Fernando
Martins Tostes, Danielle
Molina Rodriguez, Josue
Nguyen-Mau, Chung
O'Hanlon, Daniel Patrick
Osorio Rodrigues, Bruno
Otalora Goicochea, Juan Martin
Pepe Altarelli, Monica
Picatoste Olloqui, Eduardo
Plo Casasus, Maximo
Puig Navarro, Albert
Ramos Pernas, Miguel
Rives Molina, Vincente
Rodriguez Lopez, Jairo Alexis
Rodriguez Perez, Pablo
Romero Vidal, Antonio
Ruiz Valls, Pablo
Saborido Silva, Juan Jose
Salustino Guimaraes, Valdir
Sanmartin Sedes, Brais
Santamarina Rios, Cibran
Silva Coutinho, Rafael
Silva de Oliveira, Luiz Gustavo
Souza De Paula, Bruno
T'Jampens, Stephane
van Tilburg, Jeroen
Topp-Joergensen, Stig
Vazquez Gomez, Ricardo
Vazquez Regueiro, Pablo
Vázquez Sierra, Carlos
van Veghel, Maarten
Vilasis-Cardona, Xavier
de Vries, Jacco
Oblakowska-Mucha, Agnieszka
Boubdir, Meriem
Langenbruch, Christoph
Nieswand, Simon
Schael, Stefan
Kirn, Thomas
Andreassi, Guido
Baker, Sophie
Bellee, Violaine
Belloli, Nicoletta
Betti, Federico
Billoir, Pierre
Borgheresi, Alessio
Borisyak, Maxim
Buchanan, Emma
Chatzikonstantinidis, Georgios
Demmer, Moritz
Dufour, Laurent
Fazzini, Davide
Fleuret, Frederic
Fohl, Klaus
Garsed, Philip John
Girard, Olivier Göran
Hadavizadeh, Thomas
Hongming, Li
Kozeiha, Mohamad
Krzemien, Wojciech
Kuonen, Axel Kevin
Liu, Xuesong
Loh, David
Lusardi, Nicola
Lyu, Xiao-Rui
Maguire, Kevin
Martin, Morgan
Massacrier, Laure Marie
Melnychuk, Dmytro
Merli, Andrea
Michielin, Emanuele
Monroy, Ignacio Alberto
Müller, Dominik
Nandi, Anita
Pappenheimer, Cheryl
Pikies, Malgorzata
Piucci, Alessio
Rogozhnikov, Alexey
Ronayne, John William
Santimaria, Marco
Schubiger, Maxime
Siddi, Benedetto Gianluca
Smith, Iwan Thomas
Stefkova, Slavomira
Tayduganov, Andrey
Valat, Sebastien
Volkov, Vladimir
Wicht, Jean
Williams, Timothy
Wraight, Kenneth
Yin, Hang
Yu, Jiesheng
Zheng, Yangheng
Zucchelli, Stefano

Identifier

  • REPORT NUMBER: RWTH-2018-00773