Measurement of forward W and Z boson production in pp collisions at √s=8 TeV

Berlin / Springer (2016) [Journal Article]

Journal of high energy physics
Volume: 2016
Issue: 1
Page(s): 155

Authors

Selected Authors

LHCb Collaboration
Aaij, R.
Abellán Beteta, Carlos
Adeva, B.
Adinolfi, M.

Other Authors

Affolder, A.
Ajaltouni, Z.
Akar, S.
Albrecht, J.
Alessio, F.
Alexander, M.
Ali, S.
Alkhazov, G.
Alvarez Cartelle, Paula
Alves, A. A.
Amato, S.
Amerio, S.
Amhis, Y.
An, L.
Anderlini, L.
Andreassi, G.
Andreotti, M.
Andrews, J. E.
Appleby, R. B.
Aquines Gutierrez, Osvaldo
Archilli, F.
d’Argent, P.
Artamonov, A.
Artuso, M.
Aslanides, E.
Auriemma, G.
Baalouch, M.
Bachmann, S.
Back, J. J.
Badalov, A.
Baesso, C.
Baldini, W.
Barlow, R. J.
Barschel, C.
Barsuk, S.
Barter, W.
Batozskaya, V.
Battista, V.
Bay, A.
Beaucourt, L.
Beddow, J.
Bedeschi, F.
Bediaga, I.
Bel, L. J.
Bellee, V.
Belloli, N.
Belyaev, I.
Ben-Haim, E.
Bencivenni, G.
Benson, S.
Benton, J.
Berezhnoy, A.
Bernet, R.
Bertolin, A.
Bettler, M.-O.
van Beuzekom, M.
Bifani, S.
Billoir, P.
Bird, T.
Birnkraut, A.
Bizzeti, A.
Blake, T.
Blanc, F.
Blouw, J.
Blusk, S.
Bocci, V.
Bondar, A.
Bondar, N.
Bonivento, W.
Borghi, S.
Borisyak, M.
Borsato, M.
Bowcock, T. J. V.
Bowen, E.
Bozzi, C.
Braun, S.
Britsch, M.
Britton, T.
Brodzicka, J.
Brook, N. H.
Buchanan, E.
Burr, C.
Bursche, A.
Buytaert, J.
Cadeddu, S.
Calabrese, R.
Calvi, M.
Calvo Gomez, Miriam
Campana, P.
Campora Perez, Daniel
Capriotti, L.
Carbone, A.
Carboni, G.
Cardinale, R.
Cardini, A.
Carniti, P.
Carson, L.
Carvalho Akiba, Kazuyoshi
Casse, G.
Cassina, L.
Castillo Garcia, Lucia
Cattaneo, M.
Cauet, Ch.
Cavallero, G.
Cenci, R.
Charles, M.
Charpentier, Ph.
Chefdeville, M.
Chen, S.
Cheung, S.-F.
Chiapolini, N.
Chrzaszcz, M.
Cid Vidal, Xabier
Ciezarek, G.
Clarke, P. E. L.
Clemencic, M.
Cliff, H. V.
Closier, J.
Coco, V.
Cogan, J.
Cogneras, E.
Cogoni, V.
Cojocariu, L.
Collazuol, G.
Collins, P.
Comerma-Montells, Albert
Contu, A.
Cook, A.
Coombes, M.
Coquereau, S.
Corti, G.
Corvo, M.
Couturier, B.
Cowan, G. A.
Craik, D. C.
Crocombe, A.
Cruz Torres, Melissa Maria
Cunliffe, S.
Currie, R.
D’Ambrosio, C.
Dall’Occo, E.
Dalseno, J.
David, P. N. Y.
Davis, A.
De Aguiar Francisco, Oscar
De Bruyn, Kristof
De Capua, Stefano
De Cian, Michel
De Miranda, J. M.
de Paula, L.
De Simone, P.
Dean, C.-T.
Decamp, D.
Deckenhoff, M.
Del Buono, L.
Déléage, N.
Demmer, M.
Derkach, D.
Deschamps, O.
Dettori, F.
Dey, B.
Di Canto, A.
Di Ruscio, Francesco
Dijkstra, H.
Donleavy, S.
Dordei, F.
Dorigo, M.
Dosil Suárez, Alvaro
Dovbnya, A.
Dreimanis, K.
Dufour, L.
Dujany, G.
Dungs, K.
Durante, P.
Dzhelyadin, R.
Dziurda, A.
Dzyuba, A.
Easo, S.
Egede, U.
Egorychev, V.
Eidelman, S.
Eisenhardt, S.
Eitschberger, U.
Ekelhof, R.
Eklund, L.
El Rifai, Ibrahim
Elsasser, Ch.
Ely, S.
Esen, S.
Evans, H. M.
Evans, T.
Fabianska, M.
Falabella, A.
Färber, C.
Farley, N.
Farry, S.
Fay, R.
Ferguson, D.
Fernandez Albor, Victor
Ferrari, F.
Ferreira Rodrigues, Fernando
Ferro-Luzzi, M.
Filippov, S.
Fiore, M.
Fiorini, M.
Firlej, M.
Fitzpatrick, C.
Fiutowski, T.
Fleuret, F.
Fohl, K.
Fol, P.
Fontana, M.
Fontanelli, F.
Forshaw, D. C.
Forty, R.
Frank, M.
Frei, C.
Frosini, M.
Fu, J.
Furfaro, E.
Gallas Torreira, Abraham
Galli, D.
Gallorini, S.
Gambetta, S.
Gandelman, M.
Gandini, P.
Gao, Y.
García Pardińas, Julián
Garra Tico, Jordi
Garrido, L.
Gascon, D.
Gaspar, C.
Gauld, R.
Gavardi, L.
Gazzoni, G.
Gerick, D.
Gersabeck, E.
Gersabeck, M.
Gershon, T.
Ghez, Ph.
Gianě, S.
Gibson, V.
Girard, O. G.
Giubega, L.
Gligorov, V. V.
Göbel, C.
Golubkov, D.
Golutvin, A.
Gomes, A.
Gotti, C.
Grabalosa Gándara, Marc
Graciani Diaz, Ricardo
Granado Cardoso, Luis Alberto
Graugés, E.
Graverini, E.
Graziani, G.
Grecu, A.
Greening, E.
Griffith, P.
Grillo, L.
Grünberg, O.
Gui, B.
Gushchin, E.
Guz, Yu.
Gys, T.
Hadavizadeh, T.
Hadjivasiliou, C.
Haefeli, G.
Haen, C.
Haines, S. C.
Hall, S.
Hamilton, B.
Han, X.
Hansmann-Menzemer, Stephanie
Harnew, N.
Harnew, S. T.
Harrison, J.
He, J.
Head, T.
Heijne, V.
Heister, Arno
Hennessy, K.
Henrard, P.
Henry, L.
Hernando Morata, Jose Angel
van Herwijnen, Eric
Heß, M.
Hicheur, A.
Hill, D.
Hoballah, M.
Hombach, C.
Hulsbergen, W.
Humair, T.
Hushchyn, M.
Hussain, N.
Hutchcroft, D.
Hynds, D.
Idzik, M.
Ilten, P.
Jacobsson, R.
Jaeger, A.
Jalocha, J.
Jans, E.
Jawahery, A.
John, M.
Johnson, D.
Jones, C. R.
Joram, C.
Jost, B.
Jurik, N.
Kandybei, S.
Kanso, W.
Karacson, M.
Karbach, T. M.
Karodia, S.
Kecke, M.
Kelsey, M.
Kenyon, I. R.
Kenzie, M.
Ketel, T.
Khairullin, E.
Khanji, B.
Khurewathanakul, C.
Kirn, Thomas
Klaver, S.
Klimaszewski, K.
Kochebina, O.
Kolpin, M.
Komarov, I.
Koopman, R. F.
Koppenburg, P.
Kozeiha, M.
Kravchuk, L.
Kreplin, K.
Kreps, M.
Krokovny, P.
Kruse, F.
Krzemien, W.
Kucewicz, W.
Kucharczyk, M.
Kudryavtsev, V.
Kuonen, A. K.
Kurek, K.
Kvaratskheliya, T.
Lacarrere, D.
Lafferty, G.
Lai, A.
Lambert, D.
Lanfranchi, G.
Langenbruch, C.
Langhans, B.
Latham, T.
Lazzeroni, C.
Le Gac, Renaud
van Leerdam, Jeroen
Lees, J.-P.
Lefčvre, R.
Leflat, A.
Lefrançois, J.
Lemos Cid, Edgar
Leroy, O.
Lesiak, T.
Leverington, B.
Li, Y.
Likhomanenko, T.
Liles, M.
Lindner, R.
Linn, C.
Lionetto, F.
Liu, B.
Liu, X.
Loh, D.
Longstaff, I.
Lopes, J. H.
Lucchesi, D.
Lucio Martinez, Miriam
Luo, H.
Lupato, A.
Luppi, E.
Lupton, O.
Lusiani, A.
Machefert, F.
Maciuc, F.
Maev, O.
Maguire, K.
Malde, S.
Malinin, A.
Manca, G.
Mancinelli, G.
Manning, P.
Mapelli, A.
Maratas, J.
Marchand, J. F.
Marconi, U.
Marin Benito, Carla
Marino, P.
Marks, J.
Martellotti, G.
Martin, M.
Martinelli, M.
Martinez Santos, Diego
Martinez Vidal, Fernando
Martins Tostes, Danielle
Massacrier, L. M.
Massafferri, A.
Matev, R.
Mathad, A.
Mathe, Z.
Matteuzzi, C.
Mauri, A.
Maurin, B.
Mazurov, A.
McCann, M.
McCarthy, J.
McNab, A.
McNulty, R.
Meadows, B.
Meier, F.
Meissner, M.
Melnychuk, D.
Merk, M.
Michielin, E.
Milanes, D. A.
Minard, M.-N.
Mitzel, D. S.
Molina Rodriguez, Josue
Monroy, I. A.
Monteil, S.
Morandin, M.
Morawski, P.
Mordŕ, A.
Morello, M. J.
Moron, J.
Morris, A. B.
Mountain, R.
Muheim, F.
Müller, D.
Müller, J.
Müller, K.
Müller, V.
Mussini, M.
Muster, B.
Naik, P.
Nakada, T.
Nandakumar, R.
Nandi, A.
Nasteva, I.
Needham, M.
Neri, N.
Neubert, S.
Neufeld, N.
Neuner, M.
Nguyen, A. D.
Nguyen, T. D.
Nguyen-Mau, Chung
Niess, V.
Niet, R.
Nikitin, N.
Nikodem, T.
Novoselov, A.
O’Hanlon, D. P.
Oblakowska-Mucha, A.
Obraztsov, V.
Ogilvy, S.
Okhrimenko, O.
Oldeman, R.
Onderwater, C. J. G.
Osorio Rodrigues, Bruno
Otalora Goicochea, J. M.
Otto, A.
Owen, P.
Oyanguren, A.
Palano, A.
Palombo, F.
Palutan, M.
Panman, J.
Papanestis, A.
Pappagallo, M.
Pappalardo, L. L.
Pappenheimer, C.
Parker, W.
Parkes, C.
Passaleva, G.
Patel, G. D.
Patel, M.
Patrignani, C.
Pearce, A.
Pellegrino, A.
Penso, G.
Pepe Altarelli, Monica
Perazzini, S.
Perret, P.
Pescatore, L.
Petridis, K.
Petrolini, A.
Petruzzo, M.
Picatoste Olloqui, Eduardo
Pietrzyk, B.
Pikies, M.
Pinci, D.
Pistone, A.
Piucci, A.
Playfer, S.
Plo Casasus, Maximo
Poikela, T.
Polci, F.
Poluektov, A.
Polyakov, I.
Polycarpo, E.
Popov, A.
Popov, D.
Popovici, B.
Potterat, C.
Price, E.
Price, J. D.
Prisciandaro, J.
Pritchard, A.
Prouve, C.
Pugatch, V.
Puig Navarro, Albert
Punzi, G.
Qian, W.
Quagliani, R.
Rachwal, B.
Rademacker, J. H.
Rama, M.
Ramos Pernas, Miguel
Rangel, M. S.
Raniuk, I.
Rauschmayr, N.
Raven, G.
Redi, F.
Reichert, S.
dos Reis, Alberto C.
Renaudin, V.
Ricciardi, S.
Richards, S.
Rihl, M.
Rinnert, K.
Rives Molina, Vincente
Robbe, P.
Rodrigues, A. B.
Rodrigues, E.
Rodriguez Lopez, Jairo Alexis
Rodriguez Perez, Pablo
Roiser, S.
Romanovsky, V.
Romero Vidal, Antonio
Ronayne, J. W.
Rotondo, M.
Ruf, T.
Ruiz Valls, Pablo
Saborido Silva, Juan Jose
Sagidova, N.
Saitta, B.
Salustino Guimaraes, Valdir
Sanchez Mayordomo, Carlos
Sanmartin Sedes, Brais
Santacesaria, R.
Santamarina Rios, Cibran
Santimaria, M.
Santovetti, E.
Sarti, A.
Satriano, C.
Satta, A.
Saunders, D. M.
Savrina, D.
Schael, Stefan
Schiller, M.
Schindler, H.
Schlupp, M.
Schmelling, M.
Schmelzer, T.
Schmidt, B.
Schneider, O.
Schopper, A.
Schubiger, M.
Schune, M.-H.
Schwemmer, R.
Sciascia, B.
Sciubba, A.
Semennikov, A.
Sergi, A.
Serra, N.
Serrano, J.
Sestini, L.
Seyfert, P.
Shapkin, M.
Shapoval, I.
Shcheglov, Y.
Shears, T.
Shekhtman, L.
Shevchenko, V.
Shires, A.
Siddi, B. G.
Silva Coutinho, Rafael
Silva de Oliveira, Luiz Gustavo
Simi, G.
Sirendi, M.
Skidmore, N.
Skwarnicki, T.
Smith, E.
Smith, E.
Smith, I. T.
Smith, J.
Smith, M.
Snoek, H.
Sokoloff, M. D.
Soler, F. J. P.
Soomro, F.
Souza, D.
Souza De Paula, Bruno
Spaan, B.
Spradlin, P.
Sridharan, S.
Stagni, F.
Stahl, M.
Stahl, S.
Stefkova, S.
Steinkamp, O.
Stenyakin, O.
Stevenson, S.
Stoica, S.
Stone, S.
Storaci, B.
Stracka, S.
Straticiuc, M.
Straumann, U.
Sun, L.
Sutcliffe, W.
Swientek, K.
Swientek, S.
Syropoulos, V.
Szczekowski, M.
Szumlak, T.
T’Jampens, S.
Tayduganov, A.
Tekampe, T.
Tellarini, G.
Teubert, F.
Thomas, C.
Thomas, E.
van Tilburg, Jeroen
Tisserand, V.
Tobin, M.
Todd, J.
Tolk, S.
Tomassetti, L.
Tonelli, D.
Topp-Joergensen, S.
Torr, N.
Tournefier, E.
Tourneur, S.
Trabelsi, K.
Traill, M.
Tran, M. T.
Tresch, M.
Trisovic, A.
Tsaregorodtsev, A.
Tsopelas, P.
Tuning, N.
Ukleja, A.
Ustyuzhanin, A.
Uwer, U.
Vacca, C.
Vagnoni, V.
Valenti, G.
Vallier, A.
Vazquez Gomez, Ricardo
Vazquez Regueiro, Pablo
Vázquez Sierra, Carlos
Vecchi, S.
van Veghel, Maarten
Velthuis, J. J.
Veltri, M.
Veneziano, G.
Vesterinen, M.
Viaud, B.
Vieira, D.
Vieites Diaz, Maria
Vilasis-Cardona, X.
Volkov, V.
Vollhardt, A.
Voong, D.
Vorobyev, A.
Vorobyev, V.
Voß, C.
de Vries, J. A.
Waldi, R.
Wallace, C.
Wallace, R.
Walsh, J.
Wang, J.
Ward, D. R.
Watson, N. K.
Websdale, D.
Weiden, A.
Whitehead, M.
Wicht, J.
Wilkinson, G.
Wilkinson, M.
Williams, M.
Williams, M. P.
Williams, M.
Williams, T.
Wilson, F. F.
Wimberley, J.
Wishahi, J.
Wislicki, W.
Witek, M.
Wormser, G.
Wotton, S. A.
Wraight, K.
Wright, S.
Wyllie, K.
Xie, Y.
Xu, Z.
Yang, Z.
Yu, J.
Yuan, X.
Yushchenko, O.
Zangoli, M.
Zavertyaev, M.
Zhang, L.
Zhang, Y.
Zhelezov, A.
Zhokhov, A.
Zhong, L.
Zhukov, Valery
Zucchelli, S.

Identifier